DIMA SBAA

Morocco 1–1 DR Congo · 25 March 2022

World Cup 2022 qualifier · Third Round · 25 March 2022Draw
DR Congo
1–1
Morocco
Goals: Tarik Tissoudali 76′
Match centre

Stats, line-up and ratings

MoroccoDR Congo
56%Possession44%
10Shots6
2Shots on target2
8Shots inside the box4
6Corners4
384Passes294
74%Pass accuracy67%
15Fouls12
1Offsides3
1Saves1
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
Best Lion
Tarik Tissoudali 20′ · 1 goal
7.2
Goals and red cards
  1. 12′ Y. Wissa · assist E. Kayembe
  2. 76′ Tarik Tissoudali · assist Ayoub El Kaabi
  3. 85′ Ngonda Muzinga
Morocco line-up5-3-2
6.5 19Youssef En-Nesyri ↓70′
6.7 23Ryan Mmaee ↓71′
6.9 7Imrân Louza ↓84′
6.7 15Selim Amallah ↓90′
6.2 20Samy Mmaee
6.9 3Adam Masina ↓84′

Substitutes used

Tarik Tissoudali↑70′ · 1 goal7.2
Ayoub El Kaabi↑71′ · 1 assist6.9
Sofiane Alakouch↑84′6.3
Fayçal Fajr↑84′6.3

Coach: V. Halilhodžić

DR Congo4-4-2
  1. 23J. Kiassumbua6.5
  2. 22C. Mbemba7.2
  3. 15C. Luyindama6.3
  4. 3N. Muzinga6.7
  5. 12D. Amale6.9
  6. 13S. Bastien6.3
  7. 7C. Akolo6.9
  8. 2E. Kayembe7.0
  9. 9Dieumerci Mbokani6.7
  10. 17C. Bakambu6.3
  11. 20Y. Wissa7.3

Coach: H. Cúper

Player ratings are out of 10.

Fans

What did you think of this match?

…

Share this page

Share
XFacebook