DIMA SBAA
Players / Amine Adli
Active international · Attacking midfielder · Bournemouth

Amine
Adli

أمين عدلي

Born on 10 May 2000 in Béziers, France. 17 caps and 1 goal since 2023.

Amine Adli
Amine Adli Attacking midfielder · 1.74 m
17caps
No. 152 all-time
1goal
1 every 17 matches
76%won
13 won · 3 drawn · 1 lost
17/50 Morocco games since his first cap
AFCON 2023
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.51average of 7 rated games
Minutes for Morocco183in 7 games with minutes
Starts57 off the bench

From the match data of 12 of his 17 Morocco games since 2023.

Born10 May 2000 · age 26 Birthplace Béziers, France Nationality France, Morocco Height1.74 m Weight72 kg FootLeft ClubBournemouth League position13th · Premier League · England · 9 pts
Milestones
First capvs Burkina Faso 1–012 Sep 2023 · Friendly
First goalvs Liberia 3–017 Oct 2023 · AFCON 2023 qualifier
Morocco
Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Right winger · 3 startsRWLeft winger · 1 startLWAttacking midfielder · 1 startAM
  • Right winger3 starts60%
  • Left winger1 start20%
  • Attacking midfielder1 start20%

Shirt numbers

2111 games171 game

From 5 starts with a known line-up position.

With the Lions

Year by year

4
Best year10
2
1
’23’24’25’26
His goals on record

How his goals came

1 goal in 17 matches, scoring in 1 of them.

1 goal

By competition

World Cup qualifiers5 matches0
AFCON finals4 matches0
AFCON qualifiers4 matches1
Friendlies4 matches0

Favourite opponents

  1. Liberia11 match

Home and away

1At home12 matches
0Away or neutral5 matches

Goals in wins, draws, defeats

1W0D0L

Goals in the senior matches we have line-ups for; the official total can be a little higher for the early years.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Walid Regragui2023–2025 · 16 matches · 1 goal12 won · 3 drawn · 1 lost75%
  2. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Zambia33–0–0100%·
Tanzania33–0–0100%·
Paraguay11–0–0100%·
Central African Republic11–0–0100%·
Lesotho11–0–0100%·
Gabon11–0–0100%·
Congo11–0–0100%·
Liberia11–0–0100%1
All 13 opponents
OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Zambia33–0–0100%·
Tanzania33–0–0100%·
Paraguay11–0–0100%·
Central African Republic11–0–0100%·
Lesotho11–0–0100%·
Gabon11–0–0100%·
Congo11–0–0100%·
Liberia11–0–0100%1
Burkina Faso11–0–0100%·
Mauritania10–1–00%·
South Africa10–0–10%·
DR Congo10–1–00%·
Ivory Coast10–1–00%·
Latest matches

His last 12 matches

Every match (17)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
31 Mar 2026ParaguayWin2–1Friendly
2025
8 Sep 2025ZambiaWin2–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
25 Mar 2025TanzaniaWin2–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
2024
15 Oct 2024Central African RepublicWin4–0AFCON 2025 qualifier · Group B
9 Sep 2024LesothoWin1–0AFCON 2025 qualifier · Group B
6 Sep 2024GabonWin4–1AFCON 2025 qualifier · Group B
11 Jun 2024CongoWin6–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
7 Jun 2024ZambiaWin2–1World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
26 Mar 2024MauritaniaDraw0–0Friendly
30 Jan 2024South AfricaLoss0–2Africa Cup of Nations 2023 · Round of 16
24 Jan 2024ZambiaWin1–0Africa Cup of Nations 2023 · Group F
21 Jan 2024DR CongoDraw1–1Africa Cup of Nations 2023 · Group F
17 Jan 2024TanzaniaWin3–0Africa Cup of Nations 2023 · Group F
2023
21 Nov 2023TanzaniaWin2–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
17 Oct 2023LiberiaWin3–0AFCON 2023 qualifier · Group K1 89′
14 Oct 2023Ivory CoastDraw1–1Friendly
12 Sep 2023Burkina FasoWin1–0Friendly
Club
Premier League · England

Where Bournemouth stand

13th of 20 after 8 matches · 9 pts

Premier League · England
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
11Everton8242−110
12Ipswich8314−410
13Bournemouth8233−19
14Tottenham8233−29
15Fulham8224−28
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 20 clubs
Premier League · England
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton8512+1616
4Liverpool8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
7Leeds8251+311
8Newcastle8323−211
9Aston Villa8323−311
10Hull City8242+110
11Everton8242−110
12Ipswich8314−410
13Bournemouth8233−19
14Tottenham8233−29
15Fulham8224−28
16Manchester United8143−37
17Crystal Palace8215−107
18Nottingham Forest8134−46
19Coventry8206−96
20Sunderland8125−85
Club career
Toulouse II2018–2020 30 apps · 5 g
Toulouse2019–2021 38 apps · 8 g
Bayer Leverkusen2021–2025 94 apps · 14 g
Bournemouth2025– 32 apps · 3 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games251since 2017/18
Club goals41since 2017/18
Club assists27since 2017/18
Club rating6.97since 2017/18
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27BournemouthUEFA Europa League · Premier League · England · League Cup · England5 (1)782·7.42
2025/26BournemouthPremier League · England · League Cup · England · FA Cup33 (12)1,273316.79
2025/26Bayer 04 LeverkusenDFB Pokal1 (1)45·17.00
2024/25Bayer 04 LeverkusenBundesliga · UEFA Champions League · DFB Pokal27 (10)1,111216.90
2023/24Bayer 04 LeverkusenBundesliga · UEFA Europa League · DFB Pokal42 (23)2,26210107.29
2022/23Bayer 04 LeverkusenBundesliga · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Champions League38 (19)1,838746.77
2021/22Bayer 04 LeverkusenBundesliga · UEFA Europa League · DFB Pokal34 (20)1,844436.74
2021/22Toulouse FCLigue 21 (1)90··6.70
Every season (13)
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2020/21Toulouse FCLigue 234 (30)2,600877.10
2019/20Toulouse IINational 3 - Group M9 (8)7471·–
2019/20Toulouse FCLigue 1 · Coupe de la Ligue · Coupe de France6 (1)145··6.50
2018/19Toulouse IINational 318 (18)1,3924·–
2017/18Toulouse IINational 33 (1)34··–
Total25113,45941276.97

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2017/18 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 21 Aug 2025 Bayer 04 LeverkusenBournemouth € 29M
  2. 26 Aug 2021 Toulouse FCBayer 04 Leverkusen € 15M
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Broken Leg 24 Oct 2024 – 31 Jan 2025 100 days
  2. Neck Injury 14 Aug 2022 – 29 Sep 2022 47 days
  3. Knock 25 Mar 2022 – 12 Aug 2022 141 days
  4. Appendicitis 24 Oct 2019 – 29 Nov 2019 37 days
Honours
Tournaments
Club and country

Trophy cabinet

3 titles
Bundesliga2023–24
DFB Pokal2023–24
Super Cup · Germany2024
Runner-up · Third place (2)
BundesligaRunner-up · 2024–25
UEFA Europa LeagueRunner-up · 2023–24
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook