DIMA SBAA
Players / Yassir Zabiri
Active international · Forward · Racing Santander (on loan from Rennes)

Yassir
Zabiri

ياسر زبيري

Born on 23 February 2005 in Marrakech. 1 cap since 2026.

Yassir Zabiri
Racing Santander (on loan from Rennes)
Yassir Zabiri Forward · 1.77 m
1cap
No. 503 all-time
0goals
First cap · Burundi
WonDrawnLost His goal Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.50average of 1 rated games
Minutes for Morocco62in 1 games with minutes
Starts10 off the bench

From the match data of 1 of his 2 Morocco games since 2026.

Full nameMohamed Yassir Zabiri Born23 February 2005 · age 21 Birthplace Marrakech Nationality Morocco Height1.77 m Weight69 kg ClubRacing Santander (on loan from Rennes) League position13th · La Liga · 11 pts
Morocco
Match data since 2026

His Morocco games in detail

Per 90 minutes

Goals
–
Assists
–
Shots (on target)
– (–)
Key passes
–
Successful dribbles
–
Tackles + interceptions
–

In these 1 games

Goals
0
Assists
0
Cards
0 0

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 62 minutes with player statistics.

Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Striker · 1 startST
  • Striker1 start100%

Shirt numbers

211 game

From 1 starts with a known line-up position.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 2 matches2 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Gabon11–0–0100%·
Burundi11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 2 matches

Every match (2)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
25 Sep 2026GabonWin2–0AFCON 2027 qualifier · Group A
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
La Liga

Where Racing Santander stand

13th of 20 after 10 matches · 11 pts

La Liga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
11Deportivo La Coruna10253011
12Osasuna10325−1011
13Racing Santander10325−1111
14Levante10244−310
15Elche10244−310
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 20 clubs
La Liga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Barcelona10901+2927
2Atletico Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
7Alaves10334+312
8Athletic Club9333+312
9Celta Vigo10262+312
10Villarreal10334+112
11Deportivo La Coruna10253011
12Osasuna10325−1011
13Racing Santander10325−1111
14Levante10244−310
15Elche10244−310
16Rayo Vallecano9234−89
17Getafe10235−109
18Espanyol10226−28
19Valencia10136−106
20Malaga10055−125
Club career
Union Touarga2024 11 apps · 3 g
Famalicão2024–2026 20 apps · 7 g
Rennes2026– 6 apps · 0 g
Racing Santander2026– · loan 10 apps · 8 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games46since 2023/24
Club goals18since 2023/24
Club assists0since 2023/24
Club rating7.01since 2023/24
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Racing de SantanderLa Liga10 (7)6528·7.27
2025/26FC FamalicãoPrimeira Liga · Taça de Portugal14 (10)6614·6.82
2025/26Stade Rennais F.C.Ligue 16 (3)63··6.50
2024/25FC FamalicãoPrimeira Liga · Taça de Portugal6 (2)543·6.63
2023/24Union de TouargaBotola Pro10 (0)03·–
Total461,4301807.01

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2023/24 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 28 Jul 2026 Stade Rennais F.C.Racing de Santander Loan
  2. 1 Feb 2026 FC FamalicãoStade Rennais F.C. € 10M
  3. 26 Aug 2024 Union de TouargaFC Famalicão € 600K
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Ankle Injury 1 May 2025 – 8 May 2025 8 days
  2. International duty 27 Apr 2025 – 8 May 2025 12 days
  3. Injury 23 Nov 2024 – 29 Jan 2025 68 days
Honours
Tournaments

With the youth and A′ teams

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

Runner-up · Third place (1)
Africa U20 Cup of NationsRunner-up · 2025
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook