DIMA SBAA
Players / Zakaria El Ouahdi
Active international · Right winger · Hamburger SV

Zakaria
El Ouahdi

زكرياء الواحدي

Born on 31 December 2001 in Hoboken, Belgium. 6 caps since 2025. World Cups: 2026.

Zakaria El Ouahdi
Zakaria El Ouahdi Right winger · 1.75 m
6caps
No. 282 all-time
0goals
50%won
3 won · 2 drawn · 1 lost
6/28 Morocco games since his first cap
World Cup 2026
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.68average of 6 rated games
Minutes for Morocco248in 6 games with minutes
Starts24 off the bench

From the match data of 6 of his 6 Morocco games since 2025.

Born31 December 2001 · age 24 Birthplace Hoboken, Belgium Nationality Belgium, Morocco Height1.75 m Weight66 kg FootRight ClubHamburger SV League position11th · Bundesliga · 9 pts
Latest games

Form for club and country

The whole squad’s form →

Zakaria El Ouahdi

Right winger · #13 · 24 yrs

Hamburger SV · Bundesliga · 11th

6.50Avg rating

His last 5 games

  1. 27 Oct vs Eintracht Frankfurt 1–3 90′ 6.3 DFB Pokal
  2. 24 Oct at SC Paderborn 07 0–1 90′ 5.8 Bundesliga
  3. 17 Oct vs VfB Stuttgart 1–0 12′ · Came on 6.9 A Bundesliga
  4. 4 Oct vs Mali 1–1 10′ · Came on 6.6 Friendly
  5. 29 Sep at Lesotho 2–0 90′ 6.9 AFCON qualifier
Games
5 (3 started)
Minutes
292
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots (on target)
4 (1)
Key passes
1
Tackles + interceptions
15
Duels won
23/31
Cards
0 0

This season with Hamburger SV6 matches (5 started) · 448 min · 0 goals · 1 assist · 6.44

With Morocco this season4 matches · 76 min · 0 goals · 0 assists

Next at Eintracht Frankfurt · 1 Nov 2026 · Bundesliga

All his stats, game by game
DateMatchResultMinRatingGAShotsKey p.PassesTkl/IntDuelsDribblesFoulsCards
27 Oct 2026 vs Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal 1–3 90′ 6.3 ··2 (1)0 23 78% 6/1 9/14 0/2 2/1 ·
24 Oct 2026 at SC Paderborn 07Bundesliga 0–1 90′ 5.8 ··1 (0)0 26 62% 3/1 6/7 3/4 0/0 ·
17 Oct 2026 vs VfB StuttgartBundesliga 1–0 12′ Came on 6.9 ·10 (0)1 7 86% 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/0 ·
10 Oct 2026 at 1899 HoffenheimBundesliga 3–2 Not in squad · Illness
4 Oct 2026 vs MaliFriendly 1–1 10′ Came on 6.6 ··0 (0)0 5 80% 0/0 1/2 0/1 1/0 ·
29 Sep 2026 at LesothoAFCON qualifier 2–0 90′ 6.9 ··1 (0)0 82 94% 4/0 7/7 1/1 2/0 ·
25 Sep 2026 vs GabonAFCON qualifier 2–0 Unused sub
19 Sep 2026 vs 1. FC KölnBundesliga 2–1 77′ 7.5 ··0 (0)0 24 75% 5/2 9/11 1/2 3/0 ·
13 Sep 2026 at RB LeipzigBundesliga 0–5 89′ 6.2 ··2 (1)1 24 79% 0/0 4/8 2/2 2/0 ·
6 Sep 2026 vs FSV Mainz 05Bundesliga 0–5 90′ 5.9 ··0 (0)0 40 80% 1/0 2/8 0/1 1/3
29 Aug 2026 at Borussia DortmundBundesliga 0–2 Not in squad
24 Aug 2026 at VerlDFB Pokal 3–0 Not in squad
Morocco
Match data since 2025

His Morocco games in detail

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 248 minutes with player statistics.

Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Right-back · 2 startsRB
  • Right-back2 starts100%

Shirt numbers

135 games71 game

From 2 starts with a known line-up position.

With the Lions

Year by year

1
Best year5
’25’26
His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Walid Regragui2025 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%
  2. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 5 matches2 won · 2 drawn · 1 lost40%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Lesotho11–0–0100%·
Paraguay11–0–0100%·
Benin11–0–0100%·
Mali10–1–00%·
France10–0–10%·
Norway10–1–00%·
Latest matches

His last 6 matches

Every match (6)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
4 Oct 2026MaliDraw1–1Friendly
29 Sep 2026LesothoWin2–0AFCON 2027 qualifier · Group A
9 Jul 2026FranceLoss0–2World Cup 2026 · Quarter Finals
7 Jun 2026NorwayDraw1–1Friendly
31 Mar 2026ParaguayWin2–1Friendly
2025
9 Jun 2025BeninWin1–0Friendly
Club
Bundesliga

Where Hamburger SV stand

11th of 18 after 7 matches · 9 pts

Bundesliga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
9FC Augsburg7232+49
101899 Hoffenheim730409
11Hamburger SV7304−109
121. FC Köln7223−38
13SC Paderborn 077223−38
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 18 clubs
Bundesliga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Bayern München7520+1917
2Borussia Dortmund7520+817
3SC Freiburg7412+713
4Bayer Leverkusen7412+413
5SV Elversberg8413013
6RB Leipzig7403+912
7Werder Bremen7331+112
8FSV Mainz 058314010
9FC Augsburg7232+49
101899 Hoffenheim730409
11Hamburger SV7304−109
121. FC Köln7223−38
13SC Paderborn 077223−38
14Eintracht Frankfurt7223−78
15VfB Stuttgart7205−36
16FC Schalke 047133−36
17Union Berlin7133−126
18Borussia Mönchengladbach7106−113
Club career
Rupel Boom2020–2021 1 apps · 0 g
RWDM Brussels2021–2023 51 apps · 8 g
Genk2023–2026 98 apps · 14 g
Hamburger SV2026– 5 apps · 0 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games266since 2020/21
Club goals43since 2020/21
Club assists16since 2020/21
Club rating7.20since 2020/21
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Hamburger SVBundesliga · DFB Pokal6 (5)448·16.44
2026/27K.R.C. GenkJupiler Pro League4 (4)337··7.10
2025/26K.R.C. GenkJupiler Pro League · UEFA Europa League44 (44)3,8291257.20
2024/25K.R.C. GenkJupiler Pro League · Cup · Belgium72 (70)6,0221247.22
2023/24K.R.C. GenkJupiler Pro League · Cup · Belgium · UEFA Europa Conference League73 (71)6,1121247.22
2023/24RWDM BrusselsJupiler Pro League5 (5)430··–
2022/23RWDM BrusselsChallenger Pro League · Cup · Belgium38 (35)3,041627.22
2021/22RWDM BrusselsChallenger Pro League · Cup · Belgium22 (7)8521·–
Every season (9)
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2020/21Rupel BoomFirst Amateur Division · Cup · Belgium2 (2)113··–
Total26621,18443167.20

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2020/21 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 31 Aug 2026 K.R.C. GenkHamburger SV € 8M
  2. 5 Sep 2023 RWDM BrusselsK.R.C. Genk € 2.5M
  3. 13 Aug 2021 Rupel BoomRWDM Brussels Free
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Facial Injury 6 Mar 2024 – 8 Mar 2024 3 days
  2. Muscle Injury 16 Jan 2024 – 26 Jan 2024 11 days
  3. Illness 22 Dec 2023 – 1 Jan 2024 11 days
Honours
Club and country

Trophy cabinet

2 titles
Challenger Pro League2022–23
CAF U23 Cup of Nations2023
Runner-up · Third place (2)
Challenger Pro LeagueRunner-up · 2021–22
Play-offs 1/2Runner-up · 2022
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook