DIMA SBAA
Players / Amine Sbaï
Active international · Winger · Angers

Amine
Sbaï

أمين السباعي

Born on 5 November 2000 in Sidi Kacem. 3 caps since 2026. World Cups: 2026.

Amine Sbaï
Angers 17
Amine Sbaï Winger · 1.75 m
3caps
No. 379 all-time
0goals
67%won
2 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost
3/12 Morocco games since his first cap
World Cup 2026
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.25average of 2 rated games
Minutes for Morocco22in 2 games with minutes
Starts02 off the bench

From the match data of 2 of his 2 Morocco games since 2026.

Full nameMohamed Amine Sbaï Born5 November 2000 · age 25 Birthplace Sidi Kacem Nationality Morocco, France Height1.75 m Weight72 kg ClubAngers League position14th · Ligue 1 · 8 pts
Latest games

Form for club and country

The whole squad’s form →

Amine Sbaï

Winger · #17 · 25 yrs

Angers · Ligue 1 · 14th

7.31Avg rating

His last 5 games

  1. 25 Oct vs Lorient 0–0 84′ 6.7 Ligue 1
  2. 18 Oct vs Marseille 2–5 89′ 6.1 Ligue 1
  3. 10 Oct at Stade Brestois 29 1–5 90′ 7.2 Ligue 1
  4. 19 Sep vs Estac Troyes 2–0 85′ 9.9 57′A Ligue 1
  5. 12 Sep at Le Havre 0–0 88′ 6.7 Ligue 1
Games
5 (5 started)
Minutes
436
Goals
1
Assists
1
Shots (on target)
8 (4)
Key passes
10
Tackles + interceptions
7
Duels won
16/36
Cards
0 0

This season with Angers8 matches (8 started) · 690 min · 1 goal · 1 assist · 7.23

With Morocco this season2 matches · 22 min · 0 goals · 0 assists

Next at Lyon · 1 Nov 2026 · Ligue 1

All his stats, game by game
DateMatchResultMinRatingGAShotsKey p.PassesTkl/IntDuelsDribblesFoulsCards
25 Oct 2026 vs LorientLigue 1 0–0 84′ 6.7 ··5 (3)0 31 81% 0/1 1/8 0/2 1/2 ·
18 Oct 2026 vs MarseilleLigue 1 2–5 89′ 6.1 ··0 (0)3 21 71% 0/2 3/5 3/5 0/1 ·
10 Oct 2026 at Stade Brestois 29Ligue 1 1–5 90′ 7.2 ··1 (0)2 22 82% 1/0 5/8 2/2 2/1 ·
4 Oct 2026 vs MaliFriendly 1–1 Not in squad
29 Sep 2026 at LesothoAFCON qualifier 2–0 Not in squad
25 Sep 2026 vs GabonAFCON qualifier 2–0 Not in squad
19 Sep 2026 vs Estac TroyesLigue 1 2–0 85′ 9.9 112 (1)3 27 81% 1/2 4/6 2/3 1/1 ·
12 Sep 2026 at Le HavreLigue 1 0–0 88′ 6.7 ··0 (0)2 29 62% 0/0 3/9 2/5 1/1 ·
6 Sep 2026 vs RennesLigue 1 1–2 83′ 6.5 ··1 (0)2 20 65% 0/0 4/8 2/5 1/0 ·
29 Aug 2026 at AuxerreLigue 1 3–1 81′ 6.6 ··3 (1)1 9 89% 1/0 2/7 0/1 1/1 ·
23 Aug 2026 vs LilleLigue 1 0–2 90′ 8.2 ··0 (0)9 36 69% 0/0 6/9 1/2 4/0 ·
9 Jul 2026 at FranceWorld Cup 0–2 12′ Came on 6.2 ··0 (0)0 4 75% 0/0 0/2 0/0 0/2 ·
Morocco
Match data since 2026

His Morocco games in detail

Per 90 minutes

Goals
–
Assists
–
Shots (on target)
– (–)
Key passes
–
Successful dribbles
–
Tackles + interceptions
–

In these 2 games

Goals
0
Assists
0
Cards
0 0

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 22 minutes with player statistics.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 3 matches2 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost67%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Madagascar11–0–0100%·
Burundi11–0–0100%·
France10–0–10%·
Latest matches

His last 3 matches

Every match (3)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
9 Jul 2026FranceLoss0–2World Cup 2026 · Quarter Finals
1 Jun 2026MadagascarWin4–0Friendly
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
Ligue 1

Where Angers stand

14th of 18 after 8 matches · 8 pts

Ligue 1
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
12Auxerre8314−610
13Stade Brestois 298233+29
14Angers8224−68
15Le Mans8143−57
16Strasbourg8215−67
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 18 clubs
Ligue 1
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Paris Saint Germain9621+1120
2Lille9531+618
3Rennes9513+116
4Monaco8431+415
5Lyon8422+614
6Paris FC8422+414
7Nice9423+114
8Lens9414+313
9Marseille8404+512
10Lorient8332+112
11Toulouse8242+110
12Auxerre8314−610
13Stade Brestois 298233+29
14Angers8224−68
15Le Mans8143−57
16Strasbourg8215−67
17Estac Troyes8125−115
18Le Havre9027−112
Club career
Alès2019–2021 21 apps · 10 g
Sète2021–2022 29 apps · 6 g
Grenoble2022–2024 61 apps · 6 g
Al-Fateh2024–2025 21 apps · 5 g
Angers2025– 25 apps · 3 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games217since 2019/20
Club goals36since 2019/20
Club assists16since 2019/20
Club rating6.79since 2019/20
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Angers SCOLigue 18 (8)690117.23
2025/26Angers SCOLigue 1 · Coupe de France27 (25)2,014416.79
2025/26Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia1 (1)21··3.30
2024/25Al-FatehKing's Cup · Pro League · Saudi Arabia56 (46)2,788576.72
2024/25Grenoble Foot 38Ligue 22 (2)167·16.60
2023/24Grenoble Foot 38Ligue 2 · Coupe de France34 (24)1,940637.04
2022/23Grenoble Foot 38Ligue 2 · Coupe de France33 (26)1,506236.64
2021/22SèteLigue 329 (19)1,7046·–
Every season (10)
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2020/21Olympique AlèsNational 3 - Group M · Coupe de France10 (10)8827·6.20
2019/20Olympique AlèsNational 3 - Group M · Coupe de France17 (13)1,1775·–
Total21712,88936166.79

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2019/20 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 7 Oct 2025 Al-FatehAngers SCO Free
  2. 30 Aug 2024 Grenoble Foot 38Al-Fateh Undisclosed fee
  3. 1 Jul 2022 SèteGrenoble Foot 38 Free
  4. 1 Jul 2021 Olympique AlèsSète Undisclosed fee
Honours
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook