DIMA SBAA
Players / Rayane Bounida
Active international · Attacking midfielder · Ajax

Rayane
Bounida

ريان بونيدا

Born on 3 March 2006 in Vilvoorde, Belgium. 1 cap since 2026.

Rayane Bounida
Rayane Bounida Attacking midfielder · 1.79 m
1cap
No. 503 all-time
0goals
1/12 Morocco games since his first cap
Born3 March 2006 · age 20 Birthplace Vilvoorde, Belgium Nationality Belgium, Morocco Height1.79 m ClubAjax League position15th · Eerste Divisie · Eerste Divisie: Regular season · 12 pts
Morocco
His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Burundi11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 1 matches

Every match (1)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
Eerste Divisie · Eerste Divisie: Regular season

Where Jong Ajax stand

15th of 20 after 12 matches · 12 pts

Eerste Divisie · Eerste Divisie: Regular season
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
13Den Bosch12435−315
14FC OSS12417−113
15Jong Ajax12336−1112
16De Graafschap12336−1112
17FC Eindhoven12327−911
Top placesLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 20 clubs
Eerste Divisie · Eerste Divisie: Regular season
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Heracles12921+2329
2VVV Venlo12813+1425
3Emmen12813+725
4Almere City FC12714+1322
5Roda12642+422
6NAC Breda12633+321
7FC Volendam12615+919
8Jong AZ12525+517
9Vitesse12525−117
10MVV12525−1117
11Waalwijk12372+416
12Jong PSV U2112444−216
13Den Bosch12435−315
14FC OSS12417−113
15Jong Ajax12336−1112
16De Graafschap12336−1112
17FC Eindhoven12327−911
18Dordrecht12327−1511
19Helmond Sport12237−69
20Jong Utrecht12219−127
Club career
Jong Ajax2024– 29 apps · 8 g
Ajax2025– 24 apps · 1 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games63since 2024/25
Club goals10since 2024/25
Club assists13since 2024/25
Club rating7.07since 2024/25
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Jong AjaxEerste Divisie2 (0)55··6.60
2026/27AFC AjaxEredivisie1 (0)8··3.39
2025/26AFC AjaxEredivisie · UEFA Champions League · KNVB Beker28 (11)1,097297.14
2025/26Jong AjaxEerste Divisie10 (10)718237.14
2024/25Jong AjaxEerste Divisie19 (16)1,147617.03
2024/25AFC AjaxEredivisie3 (0)13··6.30
Total633,03810137.07

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2024/25 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Honours
Club and country

Trophy cabinet

Runner-up · Third place (1)
EredivisieRunner-up · 2024–25
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook